Final

Women's Big Bash League 2025-26

Women's Big Bash League 2025-26: final standings. Champions: Hobart Hurricanes. Standings leader: Hobart Hurricanes · 15 points. Updated 2026-10-04.

Champions
Hobart Hurricanes
Standings leader
Hobart Hurricanes · 15 points
Women's Big Bash League 2025-26 final standings
RankTeamPlayedWinsPointsNRR
1Hobart Hurricanes10715+0.662
2Sydney Sixers10613-0.313
3Perth Scorchers10612-0.132
4Melbourne Stars10511+0.629
5Melbourne Renegades10510+0.121
6Adelaide Strikers1039+0.077
7Sydney Thunder1049-0.124
8Brisbane Heat1001-0.869

Source and method

Snapshot updated . Source: Cricsheet. Method: Final standings.

Model notes
  • The league stage is complete, so qualification is decided by the final table: points, then net run rate.

Interactive team analysis loads when JavaScript is available. View this data snapshot.