Final

Super Smash (women) 2025-26

Super Smash (women) 2025-26: final standings. Champions: Wellington Blaze. Standings leader: Wellington Blaze · 33 points. Updated 2026-10-04.

Champions
Wellington Blaze
Standings leader
Wellington Blaze · 33 points
Super Smash (women) 2025-26 final standings
RankTeamPlayedWinsPointsNRR
1Wellington Blaze10733+0.891
2Northern Brave10528+0.702
3Auckland Hearts10525+0.316
4Central Hinds10525-0.281
5Otago Sparks10422+0.247
6Canterbury Magicians1016-1.820

Source and method

Snapshot updated . Source: Cricsheet. Method: Final standings.

Model notes
  • The league stage is complete, so qualification is decided by the final table: points, then net run rate.

Interactive team analysis loads when JavaScript is available. View this data snapshot.