Final

Super Smash (men) 2025-26

Super Smash (men) 2025-26: final standings. Champions: Northern Brave. Standings leader: Northern Brave · 28 points. Updated 2026-10-04.

Champions
Northern Brave
Standings leader
Northern Brave · 28 points
Super Smash (men) 2025-26 final standings
RankTeamPlayedWinsPointsNRR
1Northern Brave10528+1.977
2Auckland Aces10524+0.491
3Canterbury Kings10420-0.864
4Central Stags10418-0.600
5Otago Volts10316-0.622
6Wellington Firebirds10314+0.031

Source and method

Snapshot updated . Source: Cricsheet. Method: Final standings.

Model notes
  • The league stage is complete, so qualification is decided by the final table: points, then net run rate.

Interactive team analysis loads when JavaScript is available. View this data snapshot.