Final

Major League Cricket 2026

Major League Cricket 2026: final standings. Champions: Los Angeles Knight Riders. Standings leader: San Francisco Unicorns · 12 points. Updated 2026-10-02.

Champions
Los Angeles Knight Riders
Standings leader
San Francisco Unicorns · 12 points
Major League Cricket 2026 final standings
RankTeamPlayedWinsPointsNRR
1San Francisco Unicorns10612+0.487
2Los Angeles Knight Riders10612+0.245
3Washington Freedom10612-0.399
4MI New York10510-0.165
5Seattle Orcas1048+0.034
6Texas Super Kings1036-0.151

Source and method

Snapshot updated . Source: Cricsheet. Method: Final standings.

Model notes
  • The league stage is complete, so qualification is decided by the final table: points, then net run rate.

Interactive team analysis loads when JavaScript is available. View this data snapshot.