Final

Indian Premier League 2026

Indian Premier League 2026: final standings. Champions: Royal Challengers Bengaluru. Standings leader: Royal Challengers Bengaluru · 18 points. Updated 2026-10-02.

Champions
Royal Challengers Bengaluru
Standings leader
Royal Challengers Bengaluru · 18 points
Indian Premier League 2026 final standings
RankTeamPlayedWinsPointsNRR
1Royal Challengers Bengaluru14918+0.783
2Gujarat Titans14918+0.695
3Sunrisers Hyderabad14918+0.524
4Rajasthan Royals14816+0.189
5Punjab Kings14715+0.309
6Delhi Capitals14714-0.651
7Kolkata Knight Riders14613-0.147
8Chennai Super Kings14612-0.345
9Mumbai Indians1448-0.584
10Lucknow Super Giants1448-0.740

Source and method

Snapshot updated . Source: Cricsheet. Method: Final standings.

Model notes
  • The league stage is complete, so qualification is decided by the final table: points, then net run rate.

Interactive team analysis loads when JavaScript is available. View this data snapshot.