Final

Bangladesh Premier League 2025-26

Bangladesh Premier League 2025-26: final standings. Champions: Rajshahi Warriors. Standings leader: Rajshahi Warriors · 16 points. Updated 2026-10-03.

Champions
Rajshahi Warriors
Standings leader
Rajshahi Warriors · 16 points
Bangladesh Premier League 2025-26 final standings
RankTeamPlayedWinsPointsNRR
1Rajshahi Warriors10816+0.335
2Chattogram Royals10612+0.497
3Rangpur Riders10612+0.220
4Sylhet Titans10510+0.373
5Dhaka Capitals1036-0.381
6Noakhali Express1024-1.038

Source and method

Snapshot updated . Source: Cricsheet. Method: Final standings.

Model notes
  • The league stage is complete, so qualification is decided by the final table: points, then net run rate.

Interactive team analysis loads when JavaScript is available. View this data snapshot.